21 Apr at 2pm
0
0

GLL Season 1 Grand Finals viewer guide

From April 21-22 it's gonna be hot in Bucharest, Romania because one of the worlds best teams will be attending another PlayerUnknown's Battlegrounds lan events. A couple dozens players will fight each other for a share of a $50,000 prize-pool. All the details of the upcoming tournament are in our viewer guide.

Format & schedule

Each day all the attending teams would battle each other in a set of 8 matches daily(16 total throughout the tournament) in a Squad FPP format. Erangel only would be played during the first day and Miramar would be the only map during the second day of the tournament. 16 winners of regional qualifiers (8 from Europe and 8 from North America) would participate in this event at the PGL studio in Bucharest, Romania.

Schedule (CET):

  • 21 April
    • 12:00 — Match #1
    • 13:00 — Match #2
    • 14:00 — Match #3
    • 15:00 — Match #4
    • 15:45-17:00 — Break
    • 17:00 — Match #5
    • 18:00 — Match #6
    • 19:00 — Match #7
    • 20:00 — Match #8
  • 22 April
    • 13:00 — Match #9
    • 14:00 — Match #10
    • 15:00 — Match #11
    • 16:00 — Match #12
    • 16:45-18:00 — Break
    • 18:00 — Match #13
    • 19:00 — Match #14
    • 20:00 — Match #15
    • 21:00 — Match #16

Point Distribution system

Each game the team who makes the kill would be awarded bonus points (4 per kill) and for the placement(see the table below). The best team in the result of 16 matches wins the tournaments.You can check out the placement on the official web.

Placement Points
1 100
2 80
3 65
4 55
5 50
6 45
7 40
8 35
9 30
10 25
11 20
12 15
13 10
14 5
15 -
16 -
Настройки сервера

Prize pool distribution

  • 1st place— $15,000
  • 2nd place— $10,000
  • 3rd place— $7,000
  • 4th place— $5,000
  • 5th place— $3,000
  • 6th place— $2,000
  • 7th place— $1,600
  • 8th place— $1,300
  • 9th place— $1,100
  • 10th place— $1,000
  • 11th-16th place— по $600

Paricipants

  • Еврозона, Europe, EU FaZe Clan (Haxete, mxey, Jembty, Fuzzface)
  • Россия, Russia, RU Natus Vincere (POKAMOLODOY, ubah, Shade1, Drainys)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Rogue (ynck, ewanng, fuffenz, Jazza)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Lumber Mill (Wookiebookie, TRYFFELI, GustavQQ, Caint)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Crimson Esports (Nbslol, Pybas, Ryanlockwood, jambawe)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Team Kinguin (Larsen, Gaxy, vard, MiracU)
  • Германия, Germany, DE no loot gaming (outc1der, 3tButz, j4nsen, art1er)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Pitssburgh Knights (Voxsic, Draedon, SurvivorSkills, Krama)
  • Еврозона, Europe, EU Ronin Esports (Duckk, Kraqen, TEXQS, Koldamenta)
  • США, United States, US Team EnVyUs (CAD3N, Czechshooter, Jesselol, Kaisuko)
  • США, United States, US FlyQuest (Blue, SomeThang, LosHD, Interrogate)
  • США, United States, US Nova Esports (NerfMePlz, Loknarb, LANdooon, Richy3)
  • США, United States, US Ghost Gaming (BALLOC, Pr0phie, Miccoy, Turtle)
  • США, United States, US Shoot To Kill (adamdids, Pentalol, Uncivil, Woo1y)
  • США, United States, US Cloud9 (Frolicer, Moody, SOLDIFPS, Elusive)
  • США, United States, US OpTic Gaming (7Teen, hypoc, Hetror, BaHaWaKa)

Commentators and analysts

Streams:

Team Streams: